Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2018 Super Rugby Table (Week 15: In Progress)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromConGrpPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormTo
Play
ForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1CrusadersNZL1N13671102100%184 VVLLVVVBVVVVVV340923617360306050
2HurricanesNZL1N12751002100%261 LVVBVVVVBVVVVL438223714552284145
3LionsSAF3S137670671%146 VVVLVLLVBVLLLV34313696264485336
4ChiefsNZL1N114770475%245 LVBVVVVLVBLVL53072426538302232
5HighlandersNZL1N1156704100%250 VBVVLLBVVVLVL53022891340383132
6WaratahsAUS2A116561467%244 VDLVBVVVLBLLV53392746543353231
7RebelsAUS2A127560657%256 VVVLVLBLLLLVBV4334340-646455130
8JaguaresARG3S126670550%284 LLLVLVBLVVVVBV4311328-1738441029
9SharksSAF3S126651667%260 LBDVLLVLLVBVLV4357352542462428
10BullsSAF3S126650767%240 BVLLLLVBVVLLVL4321350-2944442224
11StormersSAF3S136750883%139 VLLLVVLLBLVVLL3326356-3039480424
12RedsAUS2A114740775%231 LVVVLBLLLVBLL5232342-11027460218
13BluesNZL1N12663090%230 LLVLBLLVLLVLLB4288377-8938471417
14BrumbiesAUS2A116530833%217 VLLVBLVLLLBLL5231296-6531361316
15SunwolvesJAP2A1275201029%247 LLLLLBLLLLBVVL4279461-18232690210
Totals89(74% of conference phase completed)273148496343531422
Super 8 Key:   3 x Conf Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
50=Form Index (last 5 matches)
Home WildcardNext highest scoring team from any conference (to host 4th play-off)
4 x WildcardsNext 4 highest scoring teams from any conference

The table above now contains sortable columns.
Click on one or more heading links (cycles through ascending/descending/off).

Next 9 Fixtures

DateInTypeRoundMatch
(links to form)
Rank
Pnts
VenueK.O.
(local)
Previous
clashes
Team -vs-
Country
Fri, 25 May 2018ARGLocalConf15Jaguares v SharksBuenos Aires16:40        
Sat, 26 May 2018NZLInterConf15Chiefs v WaratahsHamilton19:35        
Sat, 26 May 2018AUSInterConf15Reds v HighlandersBrisbane19:45        
Sat, 26 May 2018SAFInterConf15Bulls v BrumbiesPretoria15:05        
Sat, 26 May 2018SAFLocalConf15Stormers v LionsCape Town17:15        
Fri, 01 Jun 2018NZLLocalConf16Highlanders v HurricanesDunedin19:35        
Sat, 02 Jun 2018NZLInterConf16Blues v RebelsAuckland17:15        
Sat, 02 Jun 2018NZLLocalConf16Chiefs v CrusadersHamilton19:35        
Sat, 02 Jun 2018AUSLocalConf16Reds v WaratahsBrisbane19:45        
Key to Conf Types:   LocalConf  Both sides in the same conference (8 fixtures)
  InterConf  Sides are from different conferences (8 fixtures)

Quarter Finals

If the conference phase finished today, the top 8 teams would play off as follows...

Sat, 21 July 2018Crusaders host Jaguares at Rugby League Pk, ChCh
Sat, 21 July 2018Lions host Rebels at Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Sat, 21 July 2018Waratahs host Highlanders at Aussie Stadium, Sydney
Sat, 21 July 2018Hurricanes host Chiefs at The Cake Tin, Wellington

2018 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 15  Rnd 14  Rnd 13  Rnd 12  Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1CrusadersNZL92.6979+0.5079
2HurricanesNZL89.7614-0.5079
3ChiefsNZL85.7076-1.4521
4LionsSAF83.27920.0000
5HighlandersNZL83.1606-2.3440
6JaguaresARG83.0868+0.6541
7SharksSAF81.0909+1.4521
8WaratahsAUS79.2217+2.3440
9BullsSAF79.1392-0.6541
10StormersSAF77.8190-1.5415
11BluesNZL77.53230.0000
12RebelsAUS76.5613+0.5163
13RedsAUS74.55650.0000
14BrumbiesAUS74.53470.0000
15SunwolvesJAP71.9706-0.5163

The calls to MySQL took 0.0129 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux