Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2014 Super Rugby Table (After Week 9)

PlaceTeam
(history)
PlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormTo
Play
ForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1SharksSAF752601100%0VVBVVLVBV9206113931682127
2BrumbiesAUS84460275%0LVVVVLVV81991613822151025
3ChiefsNZL734421100%0VVBVLDDV91891602922143124
4ForceAUS74350275%0LLVVVBVV91761661020162022
5WaratahsAUS734403100%0VVBLVLVL91781334519133120
6HighlandersNZL75240380%0VLBLVLVV9184184016211219
7CrusadersNZL73440333%0LLVVBLVV91791522718171118
8BullsSAF84431475%0LLVVBVDLL8185190-515171318
9LionsSAF85340460%0VVLLVVBLL8176201-2511190016
10HurricanesNZL73430467%0LLLVLVVB91931831021172216
11BluesNZL734304100%0LVLLVVLB9193198-520203116
12RedsAUS84430550%0VLVLLVLL8186212-2618191316
13RebelsAUS73420567%0VLLLVLL9147182-3514181312
14CheetahsSAF84411625%0LVLLLLBDL8213303-902135219
15StormersSAF72510650%0BLVLLLLLB9105171-661014026
Totals55(46% of conference phase completed)06527092632321264
Super 6 Key:   Conference Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
3 x WildcardsNext highest scoring teams from any Conference

Note: the lame 4-points-for-a-bye rule has been dropped for 2014

Next 7 Fixtures

DateInTypeRoundMatch
(links to form)
Rank
Pnts
VenueK.O.
(local)
Previous
clashes
Team -vs-
Country
Fri, 18 Apr 2014NZLConference10Hurricanes v BluesWellington19:35        
Fri, 18 Apr 2014AUSConference10Rebels v ForceMelbourne19:40        
Sat, 19 Apr 2014NZLConference10Chiefs v CrusadersHamilton19:35        
Sat, 19 Apr 2014AUSInternational10Waratahs v BullsSydney19:40        
Sat, 19 Apr 2014SAFConference10Sharks v CheetahsDurban15:00        
Sat, 19 Apr 2014SAFConference10Stormers v LionsCape Town17:05        
Fri, 25 Apr 2014NZLInternational11Blues v WaratahsAuckland17:35        

Elimination & Semi-Finals Rounds

2013 Elimination Rounds (20th-21st July)2013 Semi-Finals (26th-27th July)
Force v Waratahs at Subiaco Oval, PerthSharks host lowest ranked qualified winners at Durban  [SF1]
Chiefs v Highlanders at Waikato Stadium, HamiltonBrumbies host highest ranked qualified winners at Canberra Stadium  [SF2]

2014 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1ChiefsNZL86.59960.0000
2BrumbiesAUS84.7529+0.8954
3CrusadersNZL84.6637+0.8444
4SharksSAF83.7868+0.7618
5ForceAUS81.6895+0.7872
6WaratahsAUS80.9868-0.7872
7BullsSAF80.0634-1.1914
8HurricanesNZL80.0326+1.0278
9StormersSAF79.4314-1.3322
10RedsAUS78.9158-0.8954
11BluesNZL77.7661-0.1947
12HighlandersNZL77.5324+1.1914
13LionsSAF76.8809-0.7618
14RebelsAUS76.46230.0000
15CheetahsSAF75.6043-0.8444

The calls to MySQL took 0.0319 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux