Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2015 Super Rugby Table (After Week 6)

PlaceTeam
(history)
ConPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormTo
Play
ForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1HurricanesNZL514500100%185 VVVBVV1113170611462022
2BrumbiesAUS624402100%058 VLVVVL1015380731963120
3ChiefsNZL63340267%049 VVVLVL10138102361441219
4StormersSAF53240167%161 VVVVLB111269333870016
5SharksSAF63330367%061 LVLLVV10145140513122115
6HighlandersNZL54130250%155 BLVVVL11999549101215
7CrusadersNZL53230267%165 LVLBVV111431004316112014
8WaratahsAUS52330250%162 LVBVLV11121972414141114
9BullsSAF54130250%168 LLVVBV111371251210101114
10RebelsAUS5322030%139 VLLBVL11100105-510111211
11LionsSAF6242040%053 LLLVLV1078133-55514019
12CheetahsSAF53220333%131 VBVLLL11104176-721220109
13ForceAUS6241050%019 VLLLLL10100146-461216127
14RedsAUS53210433%126 LVLLLB1139125-86414015
15BluesNZL5230050%118 LLLLLB1191118-27712044
Totals40(33% of conference phase completed)108017051671618194
Super 6 Key:   Conference Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
3 x WildcardsNext highest scoring teams from any Conference                      50=Form Index (last 5 matches)

The table above now contains sortable columns.
Click on one or more heading links (cycles through ascending/descending/off).

Next 7 Fixtures

DateInTypeRoundMatch
(links to form)
Rank
Pnts
VenueK.O.
(local)
Previous
clashes
Team -vs-
Country
Fri, 27 Mar 2015NZLInternational7Hurricanes v RebelsWellington19:35        
Fri, 27 Mar 2015AUSInternational7Reds v LionsBrisbane19:00        
Sat, 28 Mar 2015NZLInternational7Chiefs v CheetahsHamilton16:30        
Sat, 28 Mar 2015NZLInternational7Highlanders v StormersDunedin19:35        
Sat, 28 Mar 2015AUSInternational7Waratahs v BluesSydney19:40        
Sat, 28 Mar 2015SAFInternational7Sharks v ForceDurban17:05        
Sat, 28 Mar 2015SAFInternational7Bulls v CrusadersPretoria19:10        

Elimination & Semi-Finals Rounds

If the competition were to finish today, the Super Six playoffs (based on current table placings) would be...

2015 Elimination Rounds (19th-20th June)2015 Semi-Finals (26th-27th June)
Chiefs v Sharks at Waikato Stadium, HamiltonHurricanes host lowest ranked qualified winners at The Cake Tin, Wellington  [SF1]
Stormers v Highlanders at Newlands, Cape TownBrumbies host highest ranked qualified winners at Canberra Stadium  [SF2]

2015 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1WaratahsAUS86.6576+0.4521
2HurricanesNZL85.4834+1.0708
3CrusadersNZL83.68200.0000
4BrumbiesAUS83.2745-0.4521
5ChiefsNZL82.7342-0.9478
6StormersSAF82.3422-1.4575
7SharksSAF82.1517+0.9478
8HighlandersNZL81.0497-1.0708
9BullsSAF81.0311+0.2220
10LionsSAF78.6292+1.1649
11BluesNZL76.09530.0000
12ForceAUS75.8071-0.2220
13CheetahsSAF75.64420.0000
14RedsAUS75.6383-1.0525
15RebelsAUS74.9482-1.1649

The calls to MySQL took 0.0146 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux