Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2015 Super Rugby Table (After Week 18)

PlaceTeam
(history)
ConPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1HurricanesNZL1688140288%271 VVVBVVVVBLVVVVVLVV45828817058319166
2HighlandersNZL1688110575%268 BLVVVLVBVVLVLVVVLV45033311754406353
3WaratahsAUS1688110575%270 LVBVLVVBLVVVLVVLVV4093139650415352
4ChiefsNZL1688100675%244 VVVLVLVVBVVLBLVLVL3722997340274448
5BrumbiesAUS168890762%256 VLVVVLBVLLVLLVBVVL36926110845216547
6CrusadersNZL168890762%275 LVLBVVLVLLVLVBLVVV48133814356398246
7StormersSAF1688101575%256 VVVVLBLLVVVLVBVVDL3733235032352145
8LionsSAF168891662%267 LLLVLVVVVBVLVLVVDB342364-2233412242
9BullsSAF168870962%219 LLVVBVVLVVLVBLLLLL397388937394638
10RebelsAUS168870950%235 VLLBVLLVBVLVVLLLVL319354-3535423536
11SharksSAF168870962%270 LVLLVVVLLLBLLLVVBV338401-6337433334
12CheetahsSAF1688501125%239 VBVLLLLLVLLVBLLLLV357531-17444654226
13RedsAUS1688401225%235 LVLLLBLLLVLBLVLVLL247434-18732533322
14BluesNZL1688301338%225 LLLLLBLLVLLVLVLBLL282428-14629502620
15ForceAUS1688301312%243 VLLLLLLBLLLLVBLLLV245384-13928433419
Totals120(100% of conference phase completed)3054396106450594
Super 6 Key:   Conference Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
3 x WildcardsNext highest scoring teams from any Conference                      50=Form Index (last 5 matches)

The table above now contains sortable columns.
Click on one or more heading links (cycles through ascending/descending/off).

Playoffs

Final: Wellington4 Jul 2015HurricanesNZL14  (1 try)  

2015
Super 15
Champions

HighlandersNZL21  (2 tries)
  
Semi: Sydney27 Jun 2015WaratahsAUS17  (1 try)  
HighlandersNZL35  (5 tries)
  
Semi: Wellington27 Jun 2015HurricanesNZL29  (4 tries)  
BrumbiesAUS9  (0 tries)
  
Elim: Cape Town20 Jun 2015StormersSAF19  (1 try)  
BrumbiesAUS39  (6 tries)
  
Elim: Dunedin20 Jun 2015HighlandersNZL24  (2 tries)  
ChiefsNZL14  (1 try)
  

Elimination & Semi-Finals Rounds

2015 Elimination Rounds (20th June)2015 Semi-Finals (26th-27th June)
Highlanders v Chiefs at Carisbrook, DunedinHurricanes host lowest ranked qualified winners at The Cake Tin, Wellington  [SF1]
Stormers v Brumbies at Newlands, Cape TownWaratahs host highest ranked qualified winners at Aussie Stadium, Sydney  [SF2]

2015 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 18  Rnd 17  Rnd 16  Rnd 15  Rnd 14  Rnd 13  Rnd 12  Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1HighlandersNZL91.7202+2.4285
2HurricanesNZL86.0056-2.4285
3CrusadersNZL85.0392+1.1349
4BrumbiesAUS83.5015-1.5506
5LionsSAF82.8666+0.3571
6ChiefsNZL81.5666-0.9571
7SharksSAF81.2711+1.4915
8WaratahsAUS81.0872-3.5966
9StormersSAF77.2975-3.9340
10BullsSAF77.1161-1.8006
11RebelsAUS76.2367-1.8698
12RedsAUS76.10150.0000
13CheetahsSAF75.7115+1.8006
14BluesNZL75.3694-0.7782
15ForceAUS74.2779+1.8698

The calls to MySQL took 0.0134 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux