Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2019 Super Rugby Table (After Week 10)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromConGrpPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormTo
Play
ForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1CrusadersNZL1N945711100%173 VVVVDLVVVB726414312140214034
2HurricanesNZL1N94561275%169 VLVVDVLVBV7235226931271027
3RebelsAUS2A94550475%140 VBVVLLVVLL72522282435292224
4BullsSAF3S85350360%257 VLVVBLVLVB82101674318212123
5LionsSAF3S94550450%154 VLLVVVBLLV7222251-2931321122
6SharksSAF3S96340533%134 VVLLBVLVLL72131803328203322
7WaratahsAUS2A85340460%248 LVBVLVLLBV81921811124230420
8BluesNZL1N95440580%144 LLLVBVVVLL7206214-826271320
9JaguaresARG3S84440450%258 LVVLLBLVVB8213205827212119
10StormersSAF3S93640567%136 LVVBVLLLVL7180201-2118251219
11BrumbiesAUS2A94540575%162 LVLLVLBLVV7217245-2833341219
12RedsAUS2A94540550%158 BLLLVVLVLV7205221-1628311118
13HighlandersNZL1N94531550%143 VVLLDLBLLV7202226-2425310418
14ChiefsNZL1N95431520%160 LLLLDVVBVL7246293-4732361217
15SunwolvesJAP2A9542070%130 LLVLLLVLBL7214290-7624420311
Totals66(55% of conference phase completed)185432714202029313
Super 8 Key:   3 x Conf Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
50=Form Index (last 5 matches)
Home WildcardNext highest scoring team from any conference (to host 4th play-off)
4 x WildcardsNext 4 highest scoring teams from any conference

The table above now contains sortable columns.
Click on one or more heading links (cycles through ascending/descending/off).

Next 9 Fixtures

DateInTypeRoundMatch
(links to form)
Rank
Pnts
VenueK.O.
(local)
Previous
clashes
Team -vs-
Country
Fri, 26 Apr 2019NZLInterConf11Crusaders v LionsChristchurch19:35        
Fri, 26 Apr 2019JAPInterConf11Sunwolves v HighlandersTokyo19:00        
Sat, 27 Apr 2019NZLLocalConf11Hurricanes v ChiefsWellington19:35        
Sat, 27 Apr 2019AUSInterConf11Waratahs v SharksSydney19:45        
Sat, 27 Apr 2019SAFLocalConf11Stormers v BullsCape Town15:05        
Sat, 27 Apr 2019ARGInterConf11Jaguares v BrumbiesBuenos Aires18:40        
Fri, 03 May 2019NZLInterConf12Crusaders v SharksChristchurch19:35        
Fri, 03 May 2019AUSLocalConf12Reds v SunwolvesBrisbane19:45        
Sat, 04 May 2019NZLInterConf12Hurricanes v RebelsWellington17:15        
Key to Conf Types:   LocalConf  Both sides in the same conference (8 fixtures)
  InterConf  Sides are from different conferences (8 fixtures)

Quarter Finals

If the conference phase finished today, the top 8 teams would play off as follows...

Sat, 22 June 2019Crusaders host Blues at Rugby League Pk, ChCh
Sat, 22 June 2019Rebels host Waratahs at AAMI Park, Melbourne
Sat, 22 June 2019Bulls host Sharks at Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Sat, 22 June 2019Hurricanes host Lions at The Cake Tin, Wellington

2019 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1CrusadersNZL92.25630.0000
2HurricanesNZL86.70400.0000
3ChiefsNZL82.2188-1.7380
4JaguaresARG81.6877+2.2384
5LionsSAF81.3144+1.7380
6HighlandersNZL81.0377+0.5874
7BrumbiesAUS80.8062+1.4790
8BullsSAF79.8783+0.4329
9StormersSAF79.6386-1.4790
10WaratahsAUS79.5045+0.6266
11BluesNZL78.7365-0.5874
12RedsAUS77.9207+1.5792
13SharksSAF77.5545-1.5792
14RebelsAUS77.5171-0.6266
15SunwolvesJAP73.34420.0000

The calls to MySQL took 0.0096 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux