Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2019 Super Rugby Table (After Week 1)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromConGrpPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormTo
Play
ForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1BullsSAF3S110100100%061 V154033740105
2SharksSAF3S1011000%062 V1545103561105
3LionsSAF3S1011000%062 V152516931004
4RebelsAUS2A1011000%062 V153427754004
5HighlandersNZL1N1011000%062 V153027334004
6CrusadersNZL1N1011000%062 V152422243004
7HurricanesNZL1N1011000%062 V152019121004
8WaratahsAUS2A1100010%039 L151920-112011
9BluesNZL1N1100010%039 L152224-234011
10ChiefsNZL1N1100010%039 L152730-343011
11BrumbiesAUS2A1100010%039 L152734-745011
12RedsAUS2A0000000%050 1600000000
13JaguaresARG3S1100010%039 L151625-913000
14SunwolvesJAP2A1100010%039 L151045-3516000
15StormersSAF3S1010010%040 L15340-3704000
Totals7( 6% of conference phase completed)0113342412434
Super 8 Key:   3 x Conf Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
50=Form Index (last 5 matches)
Home WildcardNext highest scoring team from any conference (to host 4th play-off)
4 x WildcardsNext 4 highest scoring teams from any conference

The table above now contains sortable columns.
Click on one or more heading links (cycles through ascending/descending/off).

Next 9 Fixtures

DateInTypeRoundMatch
(links to form)
Rank
Pnts
VenueK.O.
(local)
Previous
clashes
Team -vs-
Country
Fri, 22 Feb 2019NZLInterConf2Highlanders v RedsDunedin19:35        
Sat, 23 Feb 2019NZLLocalConf2Crusaders v HurricanesChristchurch19:35        
Sat, 23 Feb 2019AUSInterConf2Brumbies v ChiefsCanberra19:45        
Sat, 23 Feb 2019SAFInterConf2Sharks v BluesDurban15:05        
Sat, 23 Feb 2019SAFLocalConf2Stormers v LionsCape Town17:15        
Sat, 23 Feb 2019JAPLocalConf2Sunwolves v WaratahsTokyo13:15        
Sat, 23 Feb 2019ARGLocalConf2Jaguares v BullsBuenos Aires18:40        
Fri, 01 Mar 2019NZLInterConf3Hurricanes v BrumbiesPalmerston North19:35        
Fri, 01 Mar 2019AUSInterConf3Rebels v HighlandersMelbourne19:45        
Key to Conf Types:   LocalConf  Both sides in the same conference (8 fixtures)
  InterConf  Sides are from different conferences (8 fixtures)

Quarter Finals

If the conference phase finished today, the top 8 teams would play off as follows...

Sat, 21 July 2018Bulls host Waratahs at Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Sat, 21 July 2018Rebels host Hurricanes at AAMI Park, Melbourne
Sat, 21 July 2018Highlanders host Crusaders at Carisbrook, Dunedin
Sat, 21 July 2018Sharks host Lions at Durban

2019 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1CrusadersNZL93.58990.0000
2HurricanesNZL87.6273+0.6562
3LionsSAF86.6569+0.6930
4ChiefsNZL84.1212-1.7526
5HighlandersNZL83.1008+1.7526
6SharksSAF81.7634+0.5794
7WaratahsAUS79.8766-0.6562
8JaguaresARG79.2010-0.6930
9BullsSAF78.5182+1.1754
10BrumbiesAUS78.2320-1.7211
11RebelsAUS77.4636+1.7211
12StormersSAF77.0035-1.1754
13BluesNZL76.76320.0000
14RedsAUS74.7347
15SunwolvesJAP71.4672-0.5794

The calls to MySQL took 0.0397 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux