Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2019 Super Rugby Table (After Week 18)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromConGrpPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1CrusadersNZL1N1688113288%264 VVVVDLVVVBVDVDVLVB49725724073318058
2HurricanesNZL1N1688121375%275 VLVVDVLVBVVVVLBVVV4493628760463053
3JaguaresARG3S1688110575%284 LVVLLBLVVBVVLVVVVV46135210960385251
4BrumbiesAUS2A1688100688%283 LVLLVLBLVVLVVBVVVV4303666465495348
5BullsSAF3S168882662%266 VLVVBLVLVBLVLVLDDV4103694142503241
6SharksSAF3S168871838%249 VVLLBVLVLLVDLBVLLV343335840393437
7ChiefsNZL1N168872750%274 LLLLDVVBVLLDVLVVBV451465-1463592236
8HighlandersNZL1N168863750%257 VVLLDLBLLVVDVLLBDV4413924960532436
9LionsSAF3S168880862%235 VLLVVVBLLVLBVVLVLL401478-7753642135
10StormersSAF3S168871862%246 LVVBVLLLVLVLBDVLVL344366-2234461435
11RebelsAUS2A168870950%226 VBVVLLVVLLBLVLVLLL393465-7256613334
12WaratahsAUS2A1688601038%236 LVBVLVLLBVLLLVLVLL367415-4846540630
13BluesNZL1N1688511062%232 LLLVBVVVLLBLLVLDLL347369-2245472630
14RedsAUS2A1688601050%234 BLLLVVLVLVBVLLLLVL385438-5350591328
15SunwolvesJAP2A168820140%218 LLVLLLVLBLLLLBLLLL294584-29034850412
Totals120(100% of conference phase completed)3060137814044564
Super 8 Key:   3 x Conf Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
50=Form Index (last 5 matches)
Home WildcardNext highest scoring team from any conference (to host 4th play-off)
4 x WildcardsNext 4 highest scoring teams from any conference

The table above now contains sortable columns.
Click on one or more heading links (cycles through ascending/descending/off).

Playoffs

Semi: Buenos Aires29 Jul 2019JaguaresARG0  (0 tries)  
BrumbiesAUS0  (0 tries)
  
Semi: Christchurch29 Jul 2019CrusadersNZL0  (0 tries)  
HurricanesNZL0  (0 tries)
  
Elim: Canberra22 Jul 2019BrumbiesAUS38  (5 tries)  
SharksSAF13  (1 try)
  
Elim: Wellington22 Jul 2019HurricanesNZL35  (4 tries)  
BullsSAF28  (4 tries)
  
Elim: Buenos Aires21 Jul 2019JaguaresARG21  (2 tries)  
ChiefsNZL16  (1 try)
  
Elim: Christchurch21 Jul 2019CrusadersNZL38  (5 tries)  
HighlandersNZL14  (2 tries)
  

2019 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 18  Rnd 17  Rnd 16  Rnd 15  Rnd 14  Rnd 13  Rnd 12  Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1CrusadersNZL89.01510.0000
2HurricanesNZL87.9681+0.1805
3JaguaresARG86.4652+1.1884
4BrumbiesAUS84.4144+1.4882
5ChiefsNZL83.0304-1.1884
6BullsSAF81.5096-0.1805
7HighlandersNZL81.12750.0000
8LionsSAF79.9864-1.1349
9SharksSAF79.3988-1.4882
10StormersSAF79.0469-1.3950
11BluesNZL77.72830.0000
12WaratahsAUS77.3342-0.6872
13RedsAUS76.3984-0.0590
14RebelsAUS75.9588-1.0157
15SunwolvesJAP70.73750.0000

The calls to MySQL took 0.0107 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux