Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2017 Super Rugby Table (After Week 17)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromConGrpPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1LionsSAF4S15781401100%284 VVLVVVBVVVVVVVVBV59026832281279065
2CrusadersNZL1A15781401100%263 VVVVVVBVVVVVVVVBL54430324177377063
3HurricanesNZL1A1587120388%266 VVLVBVVVVBVLVVVLV59627232489319158
4ChiefsNZL1A1587121288%275 VVVVBVLVVVVBLDVVV43329214155306157
5HighlandersNZL1A1587110475%268 LLVLVVVBVVVVVVLBV48830818062405251
6StormersSAF3S1578100586%275 VVVBVVVLLLLBVLVVV4904365464613043
7SharksSAF4S158791562%239 LVVVVLVBDVVLVVLBL3923236938371342
8BluesNZL1A157871757%250 VLLLVVLLBVVVLDVBL4253913455504337
9BrumbiesAUS2A157860943%245 LLVVLBVLLLBLVVVLL3152793641323734
10JaguaresARG4S158770850%256 VLVVVBLLLLVLBLLVV4043861849451433
11KingsSAF4S157860929%248 LVLLLBLLVVBVLLVVL391470-7949601328
12ForceAUS2A158760950%265 LVLBLLVBLLLVLVLVV313404-9136551126
13CheetahsSAF3S1587401125%253 LVVLLLBLLLLLLVLBV395551-15646751421
14RedsAUS2A1578401143%240 VLLLLLLVBLLVBLLVL321479-15846611421
15BullsSAF3S1587401138%229 LLBVLLLVVBLLLLVLL339459-12039590420
16WaratahsAUS2A1578401129%222 VLLLVLLBLVLBVLLLL396522-12652681219
17SunwolvesJAP3S1578201329%239 LLLLLBVLLLLBLLLLV315671-35641961312
18RebelsAUS2A1587111312%217 LLBLLLBVDLLLLLLLL236569-3332379039
Totals135(100% of conference phase completed)3673839435445639
Super 8 Key:   4 x Conference Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
50=Form Index (last 5 matches)
4 x Group WildcardsNext highest scoring teams: 3 from Australasian
Group (Grp=A) and 1 from South African Group (S)

The table above now contains sortable columns.
Click on one or more heading links (cycles through ascending/descending/off).

Playoffs

Elim: Johannesburg22 Jul 2017LionsSAF0  (0 tries)  
SharksSAF0  (0 tries)
  
Elim: Cape Town22 Jul 2017StormersSAF0  (0 tries)  
ChiefsNZL0  (0 tries)
  
Elim: Christchurch22 Jul 2017CrusadersNZL0  (0 tries)  
HighlandersNZL0  (0 tries)
  
Elim: Canberra21 Jul 2017BrumbiesAUS0  (0 tries)  
HurricanesNZL0  (0 tries)
  

2017 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 17  Rnd 16  Rnd 15  Rnd 14  Rnd 13  Rnd 12  Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1HurricanesNZL89.8425+0.8151
2CrusadersNZL89.3631-0.8151
3LionsSAF88.7930+0.9148
4ChiefsNZL88.13950.0000
5HighlandersNZL86.93730.0000
6StormersSAF82.8112+0.7605
7SharksSAF80.0619-0.9148
8BluesNZL79.5022-3.0000
9BrumbiesAUS79.05170.0000
10ForceAUS77.6980+0.8797
11KingsSAF76.1080-1.6292
12CheetahsSAF76.0745+1.6292
13JaguaresARG76.0480+1.0937
14BullsSAF75.8949-0.7605
15RedsAUS74.92760.0000
16WaratahsAUS74.8031-0.8797
17SunwolvesJAP72.1461+3.0000
18RebelsAUS71.7973-1.0937

The calls to MySQL took 0.0109 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux