Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2017 Super Rugby Table (After Week 13)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromConGrpPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormTo
Play
ForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1CrusadersNZL1A12661200100%184 VVVVVVBVVVVVV345623122565276054
2LionsSAF4S12571101100%185 VVLVVVBVVVVVV341524117456247051
3HurricanesNZL1A1165902100%266 VVLVBVVVVBVLV448320128272227043
4ChiefsNZL1A116590283%261 VVVVBVLVVVVBL432622110542226143
5HighlandersNZL1A126690367%184 LLVLVVVBVVVVV338223814447304141
6SharksSAF4S125781380%166 LVVVVLVBDVVLV33432568732291338
7BluesNZL1A125760660%157 VLLLVVLLBVVVL33542985646364331
8StormersSAF3S116570483%240 VVVBVVVLLLLBV43473321543472030
9JaguaresARG4S116550667%234 VLVVVBLLLLVLB42872602733301324
10BrumbiesAUS2A116540733%240 LLVVLBVLLLBLV4219217228261623
11KingsSAF4S116540733%256 LVLLLBLLVVBVL4299335-3638421219
12WaratahsAUS2A116540733%251 VLLLVLLBLVLBV4299352-5340461219
13RedsAUS2A115630840%248 VLLLLLLVBLLVB4233350-11734441316
14BullsSAF3S115630860%230 LLBVLLLVVBLLL4226336-11025430315
15ForceAUS2A115630840%234 LVLBLLVBLLLVL4190311-12121410113
16CheetahsSAF3S1275201029%117 LVVLLLBLLLLLL3293484-19133650311
17RebelsAUS2A116511917%221 LLBLLLBVDLLLL4163433-2701561028
18SunwolvesJAP3S1156101020%219 LLLLLBVLLLLBL4238457-2192964037
Totals102(76% of conference phase completed)303355536994236486
Super 8 Key:   4 x Conference Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
50=Form Index (last 5 matches)
4 x Group WildcardsNext highest scoring teams: 3 from Australasian
Group (Grp=A) and 1 from South African Group (S)

The table above now contains sortable columns.
Click on one or more heading links (cycles through ascending/descending/off).

Next 9 Fixtures

DateInTypeRoundMatch
(links to form)
Rank
Pnts
VenueK.O.
(local)
Previous
clashes
Team -vs-
Country
Fri, 26 May 2017NZLLocalConf14Blues v ChiefsAuckland19:35        
Fri, 26 May 2017AUSLocalConf14Reds v ForceBrisbane19:45        
Sat, 27 May 2017NZLGroupConf14Highlanders v WaratahsDunedin19:35        
Sat, 27 May 2017SAFInterGroup14Bulls v HurricanesPretoria15:05        
Sat, 27 May 2017SAFGroupConf14Sharks v StormersDurban17:15        
Sat, 27 May 2017AUSGroupConf14Rebels v CrusadersMelbourne19:45        
Sat, 27 May 2017JAPLocalConf14Sunwolves v CheetahsTokyo14:15        
Sat, 27 May 2017ARGInterGroup14Jaguares v BrumbiesBuenos Aires18:40        
Sun, 28 May 2017SAFLocalConf14Lions v KingsJohannesburg14:30        
Key to Conf Types:   LocalConf  Both sides in the same conference (6 fixtures)
  GroupConf  Both sides in the same group, but different conferences e.g. SAF1 v SAF2 or NZL v AUS (4 or 5 fixtures)
  InterGroup  Sides are from different groups e.g. NZL v SAF1 or AUS v SAF2 (4 or 5 fixtures)

Quarter Finals

If the conference phase finished today, the top 8 teams would play off as follows...

Fri, 22 July 2016Crusaders host Sharks at Rugby League Pk, ChCh
Fri, 22 July 2016Lions host Highlanders at Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Sat, 23 July 2016Stormers host Chiefs at Newlands, Cape Town
Sat, 23 July 2016Brumbies host Hurricanes at Canberra Stadium

2017 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 13  Rnd 12  Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1HurricanesNZL90.76340.0000
2CrusadersNZL89.7083+1.2260
3LionsSAF87.87830.0000
4HighlandersNZL87.4072+0.1638
5ChiefsNZL86.5162-1.2260
6BluesNZL82.3895-0.9169
7SharksSAF82.2780+0.2944
8StormersSAF82.0541+0.9169
9BrumbiesAUS78.9326+1.1332
10WaratahsAUS77.3988+0.6163
11BullsSAF76.16620.0000
12JaguaresARG75.9968-1.7077
13ForceAUS75.1714-0.1638
14KingsSAF74.9986-1.1332
15RedsAUS74.8000+1.5114
16CheetahsSAF73.61390.0000
17RebelsAUS73.2750-0.6163
18SunwolvesJAP70.6518-0.2944

The calls to MySQL took 0.0104 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux