Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2020 Super Rugby Table (After Week 7)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromConGrpPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormTo
Play
ForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1SharksSAF3S734601100%080 VVLVVVV92131536025190024
2BrumbiesAUS2A64250175%174 VVLVBVV102081159331152123
3CrusadersNZL1N633501100%179 VLVVBVV101891058426153023
4BluesNZL1N73450233%080 LVLVVVV91921345825172022
5ChiefsNZL1N63340233%149 VVVLBVL101941286627182119
6HurricanesNZL1N63340267%166 LVVBVLV101681353322171017
7StormersSAF3S64240275%144 VVVVLBL10118942416101017
8JaguaresARG3S63330367%044 VLVLVL101691353423162115
9RebelsAUS2A63330367%165 LLVLVVB10166160623221013
10RedsAUS2A73420567%048 LLLVLLV92191764332252313
11BullsSAF3S63310533%134 LLBLLVL10115152-371420116
12HighlandersNZL1N5231040%127 BLVLLL1191163-721123015
13LionsSAF3S62410550%123 LVLBLLL10109200-911427015
14WaratahsAUS2A63310533%130 LLLBVLL10104214-1101530105
15SunwolvesJAP2A64210525%117 VBLLLLL10101292-1911545004
Totals46(38% of conference phase completed)11742356319189211
Super 8 Key:   3 x Conf Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
50=Form Index (last 5 matches)
Home WildcardNext highest scoring team from any conference (to host 4th play-off)
4 x WildcardsNext 4 highest scoring teams from any conference

The table above now contains sortable columns.
Click on one or more heading links (cycles through ascending/descending/off).

Next 9 Fixtures

DateInTypeRoundMatch
(links to form)
Rank
Pnts
VenueK.O.
(local)
Previous
clashes
Team -vs-
Country
Sat, 14 Mar 2020ARGInterConf7Jaguares v HighlandersBuenos Aires18:40        
Fri, 20 Mar 2020NZLLocalConf8Crusaders v HurricanesChristchurch19:05        
Fri, 20 Mar 2020AUSLocalConf8Rebels v SunwolvesMelbourne19:15        
Sat, 21 Mar 2020NZLInterConf8Blues v BrumbiesAuckland19:35        
Sat, 21 Mar 2020NZLInterConf8Highlanders v LionsDunedin16:45        
Sat, 21 Mar 2020AUSInterConf8Waratahs v BullsSydney19:45        
Sat, 21 Mar 2020SAFInterConf8Sharks v ChiefsDurban15:05        
Sat, 21 Mar 2020ARGLocalConf8Jaguares v StormersBuenos Aires16:40        
Fri, 27 Mar 2020NZLInterConf9Hurricanes v BullsWellington19:05        
Key to Conf Types:   LocalConf  Both sides in the same conference (8 fixtures)
  InterConf  Sides are from different conferences (8 fixtures)

Quarter Finals

If the conference phase finished today, the top 8 teams would play off as follows...

Sat, 6 June 2020Sharks host Jaguares at Durban
Sat, 6 June 2020Brumbies host Stormers at Canberra Stadium
Sat, 6 June 2020Crusaders host Hurricanes at Rugby League Pk, ChCh
Sat, 6 June 2020Blues host Chiefs at Eden Park, Auckland

2020 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1CrusadersNZL90.41890.0000
2HurricanesNZL86.1228+1.2480
3SharksSAF84.5362+0.4306
4BluesNZL84.33410.0000
5JaguaresARG84.0530-0.8684
6BrumbiesAUS83.21410.0000
7ChiefsNZL83.1064-1.2480
8StormersSAF80.9813-0.4306
9RebelsAUS77.9624+1.2363
10HighlandersNZL77.6477-1.2081
11BullsSAF77.4726-1.5374
12RedsAUS77.2979+1.5374
13LionsSAF76.73200.0000
14WaratahsAUS74.95310.0000
15SunwolvesJAP71.28700.0000

The calls to MySQL took 0.0183 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux