Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2017 Super Rugby Table (Week 15: In Progress)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromConGrpPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormTo
Play
ForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1CrusadersNZL1A14771400100%185 VVVVVVBVVVVVVVV152227225074337063
2LionsSAF4S13671201100%184 VVLVVVBVVVVVVV246925121864258056
3HurricanesNZL1A1477110386%257 VVLVBVVVVBVLVVVL156525031585289154
4ChiefsNZL1A1477111286%270 VVVVBVLVVVVBLDVV140528212352296153
5HighlandersNZL1A1477100471%163 LLVLVVVBVVVVVVL144829115756374246
6SharksSAF4S136791383%171 LVVVVLVBDVVLVV23652669935301342
7BluesNZL1A147771657%167 VLLLVVLLBVVVLDV14043436152424337
8BrumbiesAUS2A137660743%269 LLVVLBVLLLBLVVV22902355538283633
9StormersSAF3S126670583%235 VVVBVVVLLLLBVL3357354344502030
10JaguaresARG4S127550757%229 VLVVVBLLLLVLBL3302299335361324
11KingsSAF4S126640833%244 LVLLLBLLVVBVLL3309389-8039501219
12WaratahsAUS2A136740933%235 VLLLVLLBLVLBVLL2358442-8448581219
13ForceAUS2A136740933%243 LVLBLLVBLLLVLVL2242371-12927510117
14RedsAUS2A1367301033%231 VLLLLLLVBLLVBLL2288424-13642531417
15CheetahsSAF3S1376301029%140 LVVLLLBLLLLLLV2340491-15140661316
16BullsSAF3S126630950%221 LLBVLLLVVBLLLL3246370-12427480315
17RebelsAUS2A1376111114%217 LLBLLLBVDLLLLLL2185506-3211871028
18SunwolvesJAP3S1266101117%218 LLLLLBVLLLLBLL3245504-2593071037
Totals117(87% of conference phase completed)301863408064939556
Super 8 Key:   4 x Conference Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
50=Form Index (last 5 matches)
4 x Group WildcardsNext highest scoring teams: 3 from Australasian
Group (Grp=A) and 1 from South African Group (S)

The table above now contains sortable columns.
Click on one or more heading links (cycles through ascending/descending/off).

Next 9 Fixtures

DateInTypeRoundMatch
(links to form)
Rank
Pnts
VenueK.O.
(local)
Previous
clashes
Team -vs-
Country
Sat, 01 Jul 2017SAFGroupConf15Sharks v BullsDurban17:15        
Sat, 01 Jul 2017SAFGroupConf15Lions v SunwolvesJohannesburg14:30        
Sat, 01 Jul 2017SAFLocalConf15Cheetahs v StormersBloemfontein15:05        
Fri, 30 Jun 2017ARGLocalConf15Jaguares v KingsBuenos Aires20:05        
Fri, 07 Jul 2017AUSLocalConf16Reds v BrumbiesBrisbane19:45        
Fri, 07 Jul 2017AUSLocalConf16Force v RebelsPerth19:55        
Sat, 08 Jul 2017AUSInterGroup16Waratahs v JaguaresSydney19:45        
Sat, 08 Jul 2017SAFGroupConf16Bulls v KingsPretoria17:15        
Sat, 08 Jul 2017SAFLocalConf16Stormers v SunwolvesCape Town19:30        
Key to Conf Types:   LocalConf  Both sides in the same conference (6 fixtures)
  GroupConf  Both sides in the same group, but different conferences e.g. SAF1 v SAF2 or NZL v AUS (4 or 5 fixtures)
  InterGroup  Sides are from different groups e.g. NZL v SAF1 or AUS v SAF2 (4 or 5 fixtures)

Quarter Finals

If the conference phase finished today, the top 8 teams would play off as follows...

Fri, 22 July 2016Crusaders host Sharks at Rugby League Pk, ChCh
Fri, 22 July 2016Lions host Highlanders at Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Sat, 23 July 2016Brumbies host Chiefs at Canberra Stadium
Sat, 23 July 2016Stormers host Hurricanes at Newlands, Cape Town

2017 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 15  Rnd 14  Rnd 13  Rnd 12  Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1CrusadersNZL90.1782+0.4699
2HurricanesNZL89.0274-1.7360
3ChiefsNZL88.1395+1.7360
4LionsSAF87.87830.0000
5HighlandersNZL86.9373-0.4699
6SharksSAF82.9556+0.6776
7BluesNZL82.50220.0000
8StormersSAF81.3764-0.6776
9BrumbiesAUS80.44220.0000
10WaratahsAUS77.39880.0000
11ForceAUS76.43430.0000
12BullsSAF76.16620.0000
13CheetahsSAF75.1196+1.5057
14KingsSAF74.99860.0000
15JaguaresARG74.4871-1.5096
16RedsAUS73.53710.0000
17RebelsAUS73.27500.0000
18SunwolvesJAP69.1461-1.5057

The calls to MySQL took 0.0253 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux