Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2018 Super Rugby Table (After Week 10)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromConGrpPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormTo
Play
ForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1LionsSAF3S96360367%160 VVVLVLLVBV73212517047324230
2CrusadersNZL1N844602100%179 VVLLVVVBV82461529437195029
3HurricanesNZL1N743601100%283 LVVBVVVVB92241309430142127
4ChiefsNZL1N835602100%167 LVBVVVVLV82491826732252026
5HighlandersNZL1N743502100%262 VBVVLLBVV92101555529193124
6WaratahsAUS2A84451275%161 VDLVBVVVL82482074130262024
7RebelsAUS2A85340460%126 VVVLVLBLL82392142533294121
8BullsSAF3S84440475%270 BVLLLLVBVV8213205830282119
9SharksSAF3S94531550%149 LBDVLLVLLV7258277-1931361318
10JaguaresARG3S95440540%165 LLLVLVBLVV7214272-5826380016
11BrumbiesAUS2A84430550%134 VLLVBLVLL8175206-3124231215
12StormersSAF3S936306100%132 VLLLVVLLBL7231280-4928400214
13RedsAUS2A83530567%124 LVVVLBLLL8143219-7615310113
14BluesNZL1N8352060%136 LLVLBLLVL8212268-5628321312
15SunwolvesJAP2A8530080%117 LLLLLBLLL8162327-1652149022
Totals61(51% of conference phase completed)185933454412719290
Super 8 Key:   3 x Conf Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
50=Form Index (last 5 matches)
Home WildcardNext highest scoring team from any conference (to host 4th play-off)
4 x WildcardsNext 4 highest scoring teams from any conference

The table above now contains sortable columns.
Click on one or more heading links (cycles through ascending/descending/off).

Next 9 Fixtures

DateInTypeRoundMatch
(links to form)
Rank
Pnts
VenueK.O.
(local)
Previous
clashes
Team -vs-
Country
Fri, 27 Apr 2018NZLInterConf11Hurricanes v SunwolvesWellington19:35        
Fri, 27 Apr 2018SAFInterConf11Stormers v RebelsCape Town19:10        
Sat, 28 Apr 2018AUSInterConf11Reds v LionsBrisbane15:05        
Sat, 28 Apr 2018NZLInterConf11Blues v JaguaresAuckland19:35        
Sat, 28 Apr 2018AUSInterConf11Brumbies v CrusadersCanberra19:45        
Sat, 28 Apr 2018SAFInterConf11Bulls v HighlandersPretoria17:15        
Fri, 04 May 2018NZLInterConf12Chiefs v JaguaresRotorua19:35        
Fri, 04 May 2018AUSInterConf12Rebels v CrusadersMelbourne19:45        
Sat, 05 May 2018AUSInterConf12Waratahs v BluesSydney15:05        
Key to Conf Types:   LocalConf  Both sides in the same conference (8 fixtures)
  InterConf  Sides are from different conferences (8 fixtures)

Quarter Finals

If the conference phase finished today, the top 8 teams would play off as follows...

Sat, 21 July 2018Lions host Bulls at Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Sat, 21 July 2018Crusaders host Rebels at Rugby League Pk, ChCh
Sat, 21 July 2018Waratahs host Highlanders at Aussie Stadium, Sydney
Sat, 21 July 2018Hurricanes host Chiefs at The Cake Tin, Wellington

2018 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1CrusadersNZL92.18990.0000
2HurricanesNZL90.1301+0.6724
3ChiefsNZL88.50960.0000
4HighlandersNZL86.6880+0.7376
5LionsSAF85.7249+1.2191
6BullsSAF80.3440+0.3784
7JaguaresARG79.3552+1.2020
8StormersSAF78.7685-0.9650
9WaratahsAUS78.4138-1.2191
10SharksSAF78.0487+0.9650
11BluesNZL77.1299-0.7376
12BrumbiesAUS75.9710-1.2020
13RebelsAUS75.1100-0.3784
14RedsAUS75.06430.0000
15SunwolvesJAP68.67150.0000

The calls to MySQL took 0.0158 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux