Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2014 Super Rugby Table (After Week 10)

PlaceTeam
(history)
PlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormTo
Play
ForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1SharksSAF862701100%0VVBVVLVBVV82251211041792131
2BrumbiesAUS84460275%0LVVVVLVVB81991613822151025
3ChiefsNZL84442275%0VVBVLDDVL82061782823143225
4WaratahsAUS844503100%0VVBLVLVLV81971455220133124
5ForceAUS84450375%0LLVVVBVVL8192188421172123
6CrusadersNZL83550333%0LLVVBLVVV81971692818181122
7HurricanesNZL84440475%0LLLVLVVBV82322032926193221
8HighlandersNZL75240380%0VLBLVLVVB9184184016211219
9BullsSAF94531575%0LLVVBVDLLL7197209-1215181419
10LionsSAF95440560%0VVLLVVBLLL7179219-4011200016
11BluesNZL835305100%0LVLLVVLBL8213237-2422253116
12RedsAUS84430550%0VLVLLVLLB8186212-2618191316
13RebelsAUS84430575%0VLLLVLLV8169198-2915191316
14StormersSAF83520667%0BLVLLLLLBV8123174-5111140210
15CheetahsSAF94511725%0LVLLLLBDLL7221322-1012236219
Totals61(51% of conference phase completed)05929202772424292
Super 6 Key:   Conference Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
3 x WildcardsNext highest scoring teams from any Conference

Note: the lame 4-points-for-a-bye rule has been dropped for 2014

Next 7 Fixtures

DateInTypeRoundMatch
(links to form)
Rank
Pnts
VenueK.O.
(local)
Previous
clashes
Team -vs-
Country
Fri, 25 Apr 2014NZLInternational11Blues v WaratahsAuckland17:35        
Fri, 25 Apr 2014AUSInternational11Brumbies v ChiefsCanberra17:40        
Fri, 25 Apr 2014SAFInternational11Sharks v HighlandersDurban19:10        
Sat, 26 Apr 2014NZLInternational11Hurricanes v RedsWellington19:35        
Sat, 26 Apr 2014AUSInternational11Force v BullsPerth17:40        
Sat, 26 Apr 2014SAFConference11Cheetahs v StormersBloemfontein17:05        
Fri, 02 May 2014NZLInternational12Blues v RedsAuckland19:35        

Elimination & Semi-Finals Rounds

2013 Elimination Rounds (20th-21st July)2013 Semi-Finals (26th-27th July)
Waratahs v Force at Aussie Stadium, SydneySharks host lowest ranked qualified winners at Durban  [SF1]
Chiefs v Crusaders at Waikato Stadium, HamiltonBrumbies host highest ranked qualified winners at Canberra Stadium  [SF2]

2014 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1CrusadersNZL86.1573+1.4936
2ChiefsNZL85.1060-1.4936
3BrumbiesAUS84.7529+0.8954
4SharksSAF83.78680.0000
5WaratahsAUS81.5945+0.6077
6HurricanesNZL80.7427+0.7100
7ForceAUS80.4668-1.2227
8StormersSAF79.8763+0.4450
9BullsSAF79.4558-0.6077
10RedsAUS78.9158-0.8954
11RebelsAUS77.6850+1.2227
12HighlandersNZL77.5324+1.1914
13BluesNZL77.0561-0.7100
14LionsSAF76.4360-0.4450
15CheetahsSAF75.60430.0000

The calls to MySQL took 0.0325 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux