Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2018 Super Rugby Table (After Week 19)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromConGrpPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1CrusadersNZL1N16881402100%283 VVLLVVVBVVVVVVVBVV54229524777397063
2HurricanesNZL1N16881105100%236 LVVBVVVVBVVVVLLLVL47434313166435251
3ChiefsNZL1N1688110575%273 LVBVVVVLVBLVLVLVVV4633689560483249
4LionsSAF3S168890775%262 VVVLVLLVBVLLLVVLBV5194358477556446
5HighlandersNZL1N1688100688%253 VBVVLLBVVVLVLVVLLV437445-859573144
6WaratahsAUS2A168891662%257 VDLVBVVVLBLLVLVVVL55744511274594244
7JaguaresARG3S168890762%245 LLLVLVBLVVVVBVVVLL409418-951552038
8SharksSAF3S168871875%257 LBDVLLVLLVBVLVLVLV437442-549572436
9RebelsAUS2A168870950%233 VVVLVLBLLLLVBVVLLL440461-2157605336
10BrumbiesAUS2A168870950%267 VLLVBLVLLLBLLVVVLV393422-2956522434
11StormersSAF3S1688601075%239 VLLLVVLLBLVVLLLLVB390423-3346560529
12BullsSAF3S1688601062%235 BVLLLLVBVVLLVLLLVL441502-6159662329
13RedsAUS2A1688601062%255 LVVVLBLLLVBLLLLLVV389501-11249661328
14BluesNZL1N1688401212%229 LLVLBLLVLLVLLBLVLL378509-13150662422
15SunwolvesJAP2A1688301338%232 LLLLLBLLLLBVVLLVLL404664-26048990214
Totals120(100% of conference phase completed)3066738784439563
Super 8 Key:   3 x Conf Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
50=Form Index (last 5 matches)
Home WildcardNext highest scoring team from any conference (to host 4th play-off)
4 x WildcardsNext 4 highest scoring teams from any conference

The table above now contains sortable columns.
Click on one or more heading links (cycles through ascending/descending/off).

Playoffs

Final: Christchurch4 Aug 2018CrusadersNZL37  (4 tries)  

2018
Super 15
Champions

LionsSAF18  (2 tries)
  
Semi: Johannesburg28 Jul 2018LionsSAF44  (6 tries)  
WaratahsAUS26  (4 tries)
  
Semi: Christchurch28 Jul 2018CrusadersNZL30  (4 tries)  
HurricanesNZL12  (2 tries)
  
Elim: Johannesburg21 Jul 2018LionsSAF40  (4 tries)  
JaguaresARG23  (2 tries)
  
Elim: Sydney21 Jul 2018WaratahsAUS30  (3 tries)  
HighlandersNZL23  (2 tries)
  
Elim: Christchurch21 Jul 2018CrusadersNZL40  (5 tries)  
SharksSAF10  (1 try)
  
Elim: Wellington20 Jul 2018HurricanesNZL32  (4 tries)  
ChiefsNZL31  (4 tries)
  

2018 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 19  Rnd 18  Rnd 17  Rnd 16  Rnd 15  Rnd 14  Rnd 13  Rnd 12  Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1CrusadersNZL93.58990.0000
2HurricanesNZL86.9712-0.2859
3LionsSAF85.96390.0000
4ChiefsNZL85.8738-1.8722
5HighlandersNZL81.3482-2.2130
6SharksSAF81.18400.0000
7WaratahsAUS80.5327-1.1766
8BrumbiesAUS79.9531+1.5679
9JaguaresARG79.8940-1.5800
10StormersSAF78.1790+1.1367
11BullsSAF77.3427-0.2433
12BluesNZL76.76320.0000
13RebelsAUS75.74250.0000
14RedsAUS74.7347+0.9240
15SunwolvesJAP72.0466-0.9240

The calls to MySQL took 0.0355 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux