Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2015 Super Rugby Table (Week 11: In Progress)

PlaceTeam
(history)
ConPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormTo
Play
ForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1HurricanesNZL94580175%266 VVVBVVVVBLV725115010130155138
2ChiefsNZL106480283%179 VVVLVLVVBVV62591817827123237
3BrumbiesAUS105560480%149 VLVVVLBVLLV62261309627104331
4StormersSAF104670375%170 VVVVLBLLVVV62271943318181130
5BullsSAF106460467%153 LLVVBVVLVVL62592134621172329
6HighlandersNZL96360367%256 BLVVVLVBVVL72111912022232228
7WaratahsAUS95460360%269 LVBVLVVBLVV72091802925242127
8LionsSAF105560460%183 LLLVLVVVVBV6175218-4315231126
9CrusadersNZL106450550%148 LVLBVVLVLLV62722076531234125
10SharksSAF106440650%131 LVLLVVVLLLB6201241-4020242321
11RebelsAUS94540525%249 VLLBVLLVBVL7164182-1815221320
12CheetahsSAF104630725%132 VBVLLLLLVLL6204300-9623342216
13RedsAUS105520820%134 LVLLLBLLLVL6130261-13117311211
14BluesNZL103710933%132 LLLLLBLLVLL6173237-6416241611
15ForceAUS10461090%117 VLLLLLLBLLL6157233-7618252410
Totals73(61% of conference phase completed)194731183253335360
Super 6 Key:   Conference Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
3 x WildcardsNext highest scoring teams from any Conference                      50=Form Index (last 5 matches)

The table above now contains sortable columns.
Click on one or more heading links (cycles through ascending/descending/off).

Next 7 Fixtures

DateInTypeRoundMatch
(links to form)
Rank
Pnts
VenueK.O.
(local)
Previous
clashes
Team -vs-
Country
Fri, 01 May 2015NZLInternational12Highlanders v SharksDunedin19:35        
Fri, 01 May 2015AUSConference12Brumbies v WaratahsCanberra19:40        
Sat, 02 May 2015NZLInternational12Blues v ForceAuckland17:30        
Sat, 02 May 2015NZLConference12Hurricanes v CrusadersWellington19:35        
Sat, 02 May 2015AUSInternational12Rebels v ChiefsMelbourne19:40        
Sat, 02 May 2015SAFConference12Cheetahs v StormersBloemfontein17:05        
Sat, 02 May 2015SAFConference12Bulls v LionsPretoria19:10        

Elimination & Semi-Finals Rounds

If the competition were to finish today, the Super Six playoffs (based on current table placings) would be...

2015 Elimination Rounds (19th-20th June)2015 Semi-Finals (26th-27th June)
Chiefs v Bulls at Waikato Stadium, HamiltonHurricanes host lowest ranked qualified winners at The Cake Tin, Wellington  [SF1]
Stormers v Highlanders at Newlands, Cape TownBrumbies host highest ranked qualified winners at Canberra Stadium  [SF2]

2015 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1WaratahsAUS86.17250.0000
2HurricanesNZL84.9808+0.6329
3ChiefsNZL84.76410.0000
4StormersSAF83.7932+0.6030
5HighlandersNZL82.7932-1.0960
6BullsSAF81.6171-0.6030
7CrusadersNZL81.4030+0.3347
8LionsSAF81.3554+0.1111
9BrumbiesAUS81.0254+1.0960
10SharksSAF78.5041-1.1605
11RebelsAUS77.54070.0000
12BluesNZL77.0803-0.3347
13CheetahsSAF75.2443-0.1111
14RedsAUS74.9342-0.6329
15ForceAUS73.96050.0000

The calls to MySQL took 0.0156 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux