Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

1996 Super 12 Table (After Week 12)

PlaceTeamPlayedWinDrawLossForAgnDiffBonusPoints
1RedsAUS1190232024773541
2BluesNZL1180340835454941
3Northern TransvaalSAF11803329208121638
4NatalSAF11605389277112933
5BrumbiesAUS1170430627333432
6ChiefsNZL1160529126922428
7WaratahsAUS1150631229022828
8HighlandersNZL11506329391-62626
9HurricanesNZL11308290353-63517
10TransvaalSAF11308233299-66416
11Western ProvinceSAF11317251353-102115
12CrusadersNZL11218234378-144313
Totals66(at end of round-robin)369264328

Playoffs

Final: Auckland25 May 1996Blues45  (6 tries)  

1996
Super 12
Champions

Natal21  (2 tries)
  
Semi: Auckland19 May 1996Blues48  (8 tries)  
Northern Transvaal11  (1 try)
  
Semi: Brisbane18 May 1996Reds25  (3 tries)  
Natal43  (7 tries)
  

1996 Super 12 Match Results

Rnd 12  Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

The calls to MySQL took 0.0102 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux