Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2002 Super 12 Table (After Week 12)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
FormForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1CrusadersNZL11651100100%84 VVVVVVVVVVV46926420555297051
2WaratahsAUS1156803100%44 VVVVVLVVVLL3372845341335239
3BrumbiesAUS116570467%56 VVVVVLLLLVV37423014445227338
4HighlandersNZL115680380%74 LVVVVLVLVVV32920712234204238
5RedsAUS116570483%62 LVVLLVVVVVL3362874936294234
6BluesNZL115660580%44 VLLVVLVVVLL3182496937263229
7StormersSAF115650640%67 VLVLLLLVLVV310314-434334327
8ChiefsNZL116540733%52 LLLLVVLLVLV323341-1839425324
9HurricanesNZL115650660%28 LVLVVVLVLLL232317-8524382123
10SharksSAF116540750%60 LLLLLVVLLVV221309-8825331320
11LionsSAF115610100%15 VLLLLLLLLLL228407-1792352116
12BullsSAF116500110%19 LLLLLLLLLLL232500-2683167314
Totals66(100% of round-robin completed)37094244623333

Playoffs

Final: Christchurch25 May 2002CrusadersNZL31  (3 tries)  

2002
Super 12
Champions

BrumbiesAUS13  (1 try)
  
Semi: Sydney18 May 2002WaratahsAUS10  (1 try)  
BrumbiesAUS51  (6 tries)
  
Semi: Christchurch18 May 2002CrusadersNZL34  (3 tries)  
HighlandersNZL23  (2 tries)
  

2002 Super 12 Match Results

Rnd 12  Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1CrusadersNZL90.4158+1.9732
2BrumbiesAUS86.0467-1.9732
3HighlandersNZL83.6840-0.7472
4RedsAUS82.7689-0.6672
5WaratahsAUS79.6503-3.4727
6StormersSAF79.61840.0000
7BluesNZL79.6112-0.4423
8SharksSAF78.8476+0.3400
9HurricanesNZL78.1893-1.5261
10ChiefsNZL78.0674+1.5261
11LionsSAF73.4343-0.3400
12BullsSAF70.40130.0000

The calls to MySQL took 0.0119 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux