Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2003 Super 12 Table (After Week 6)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
FormForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1BluesNZL532500100%83 VVVVV2038511827115025
2HurricanesNZL63340267%78 LLVVVV1751561923174020
3CrusadersNZL532401100%70 VVLVV1291111816103019
4HighlandersNZL63340267%49 VVVLVL1591243514151118
5WaratahsAUS64230325%43 LVVVLL193193025224016
6BrumbiesAUS624303100%49 VLLVVL1871672022172115
7LionsSAF66020433%36 LLVVLL173192-1916191211
8BullsSAF5052030%34 VVLLL144179-3513212111
9SharksSAF64220425%43 LVLLLV147187-4017232111
10StormersSAF514203100%46 VLLLV136158-2218232010
11ChiefsNZL53210433%30 LLVLL129146-171315127
12RedsAUS5141040%41 LLLLV107184-771122116
Totals33(50% of round-robin completed)1882215289169

2003 Super 12 Match Results

Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1CrusadersNZL88.9435+0.8616
2BluesNZL85.5120+0.9098
3HighlandersNZL82.8362-0.8616
4BrumbiesAUS82.7579-0.9098
5RedsAUS80.7651+1.2415
6HurricanesNZL80.2242+0.5583
7StormersSAF80.2089+1.4663
8WaratahsAUS77.6975-1.2415
9ChiefsNZL77.6907-0.5583
10SharksSAF77.2132+1.1009
11BullsSAF73.86550.0000
12LionsSAF73.0206-1.1009

The calls to MySQL took 0.0095 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux