Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2004 Super 12 Table (After Week 12)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
FormForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1BrumbiesAUS1165803100%66 VVVLVVLVLVV40826913955298040
2CrusadersNZL116570467%57 LLVVVVLVVVL3453034237395134
3StormersSAF115670460%56 VVLVLVVVLLV2862602637324133
4ChiefsNZL116570467%57 VLVLVVLVVVL2742512329303233
5BluesNZL115661460%74 LVLLDVVLVVV3373092844375132
6BullsSAF116551567%50 LVDVVLLVLLV302320-1836404228
7SharksSAF116550633%20 VLLVVVVLLLL267305-3831364428
8WaratahsAUS115650680%39 VVVLLLLVVLL3422746840324327
9HighlandersNZL115641660%48 VLDLVLLLVVL299347-4836466226
10RedsAUS116550650%69 LVLVLLLLVVV217246-2929282325
11HurricanesNZL115641660%45 LLVVLDVLLLV275303-2833354123
12LionsSAF1156101020%21 LLLLLLVLLLL294459-16536594311
Totals66(100% of round-robin completed)36464435323340

Playoffs

Final: Canberra22 May 2004BrumbiesAUS47  (7 tries)  

2004
Super 12
Champions

CrusadersNZL38  (6 tries)
  
Semi: Canberra15 May 2004BrumbiesAUS32  (5 tries)  
ChiefsNZL17  (2 tries)
  
Semi: Christchurch15 May 2004CrusadersNZL27  (2 tries)  
StormersSAF16  (1 try)
  

2004 Super 12 Match Results

Rnd 12  Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1BrumbiesAUS86.2290+1.3407
2BluesNZL83.6379+0.5684
3CrusadersNZL83.2510-1.3407
4StormersSAF81.2623-1.2236
5RedsAUS80.6282+1.1719
6HurricanesNZL80.0422+2.2127
7ChiefsNZL79.6667-0.5928
8BullsSAF79.54950.0000
9HighlandersNZL79.2905-0.5684
10WaratahsAUS79.0971-1.1719
11SharksSAF76.7265-0.9051
12LionsSAF71.35440.0000

The calls to MySQL took 0.0260 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux