Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2007 Super 14 Table (After Week 14)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
FormForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1SharksSAF1376100386%72 VVVVVVLLVVLVV35521414141185045
2BullsSAF136790483%79 LVLVVVLVLVVVV38822316545225142
3CrusadersNZL136780583%45 LVLVLVVVVVVLL38223514747207342
4BluesNZL137690486%46 VVLVVVVVVLLLV35523512041204242
5BrumbiesAUS136790467%84 VLVLLVLVVVVVV2341736123162240
6ChiefsNZL136771550%83 LLLLDVVLVVVVV3733215243365540
7ForceAUS137661657%35 LVVLDVVVLLLVL276292-1628333332
8HurricanesNZL137660771%47 LVVVLLLLVVLVL247300-5325312127
9HighlandersNZL137650843%30 VLLVLVLVLLVLL235301-6624353427
10StormersSAF136760767%51 LLVLVLVLVLVVL249326-7727363027
11CheetahsSAF136741850%42 VLVLDLVLLLLLV265342-7730372222
12LionsSAF137650843%17 LVVVVLLVLLLLL175284-10913330222
13WaratahsAUS137631914%47 VLLDLLLLLVLLV266317-5124372521
14RedsAUS1367201133%30 VLLLLLLLLLVLL201438-23715520311
Totals91(100% of round-robin completed)40014264333440

Playoffs

Final: Durban19 May 2007SharksSAF19  (2 tries)  

2007
Super 14
Champions

BullsSAF20  (2 tries)
  
Semi: Durban12 May 2007SharksSAF34  (3 tries)  
BluesNZL18  (2 tries)
  
Semi: Pretoria12 May 2007BullsSAF27  (0 tries)  
CrusadersNZL12  (0 tries)
  

2007 Super 14 Match Results

Rnd 14  Rnd 13  Rnd 12  Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1BullsSAF88.5671+2.6280
2BrumbiesAUS85.0101+0.9746
3ChiefsNZL84.8231+1.6092
4SharksSAF83.4510-2.6280
5CrusadersNZL83.2574-1.4394
6BluesNZL81.0460-1.4753
7HurricanesNZL79.0408-2.9859
8StormersSAF78.1598-1.4049
9WaratahsAUS78.1064+2.9859
10ForceAUS77.6973-1.7520
11HighlandersNZL76.5580-0.9746
12CheetahsSAF76.4991+1.3364
13LionsSAF74.1899-1.3364
14RedsAUS73.59400.0000

The calls to MySQL took 0.0172 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux