Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2010 Super 14 Table (After Week 14)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
FormForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1BullsSAF13761003100%57 VVVVVVLVLVVVL4363459147326147
2StormersSAF137690486%59 VVLVVVLVVLVLV36517119436174444
3WaratahsAUS1367904100%66 VLLVVVVVLVLVV3852889745316143
4CrusadersNZL1376814100%45 VLVVVVDVVLLLV3882959343246141
5RedsAUS137680571%54 LVLVVVLVVVLLV3663085843385239
6BrumbiesAUS137680586%47 VLVVVLVVLLVVL3582916740253237
7BluesNZL136770667%61 LVVLVLVLVLLVV3763334347327237
8HurricanesNZL136771567%62 VVVLLLLDVVVVL3583233540375237
9SharksSAF136770667%70 LLLLLVVVVVLVV297299-223271433
10CheetahsSAF137651757%75 LVLVLLLLLDVVV316393-7734503126
11ChiefsNZL137641814%23 VVVLLLVLLDLLL340418-7840484426
12HighlandersNZL1367301033%30 LLVLLLVLLLVLL297397-10034533419
13ForceAUS136740933%42 LLLLLLVVLVVLL258364-10624421219
14LionsSAF136700130%16 LLLLLLLLLLLLL270585-3153272325
Totals91(100% of round-robin completed)48105285732453

Playoffs

Final: Soweto29 May 2010BullsSAF25  (1 try)  

2010
Super 14
Champions

StormersSAF17  (2 tries)
  
Semi: Cape Town22 May 2010StormersSAF25  (1 try)  
WaratahsAUS6  (0 tries)
  
Semi: Soweto22 May 2010BullsSAF39  (3 tries)  
CrusadersNZL24  (3 tries)
  

2010 Super 14 Match Results

Rnd 14  Rnd 13  Rnd 12  Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1BullsSAF87.5875+1.4840
2StormersSAF85.0394-1.4840
3SharksSAF82.4546+0.3545
4WaratahsAUS81.7949-1.7037
5CrusadersNZL81.7873-0.8946
6HurricanesNZL81.6235-1.0982
7BrumbiesAUS81.3077-1.2055
8RedsAUS80.4260+0.2551
9BluesNZL79.9979+0.4113
10ForceAUS78.2903-0.3545
11CheetahsSAF77.53490.0000
12ChiefsNZL76.2881-0.4113
13HighlandersNZL75.4665-0.2551
14LionsSAF70.40120.0000

The calls to MySQL took 0.0174 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux