Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2012 Super Rugby Table (After Week 18)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1StormersSAF16881402100%279 VVBVVVVLVVBVVLVVVV3502549628210266
2ChiefsNZL1688120475%245 LVVVBVVVVVVLBVVVLL4443588647305364
3CrusadersNZL1688110575%269 VLLBVVLVVVVLVBVLVV48534314247345461
4BullsSAF1688100675%252 VVLBVLVVVBVVLLLVLV47236910350386559
5SharksSAF1688100688%270 LLVVLVLVLBVVVVLBVV4363488847317459
6RedsAUS1688110588%283 VVVLLLVBLVLVVVBVVV3593471238344258
7BrumbiesAUS1688100662%258 VBVLVLLVLVVBVLVVVL4043317341315558
8HurricanesNZL1688100650%279 LVVLVLVBLLVVLVVVBV4894296058398157
9HighlandersNZL168890762%231 VVVVLVLBVVLLVVLLLB359385-2636312450
10CheetahsSAF1688501138%226 LLLVLVVLBLVLLVBLLL391458-6735473738
11WaratahsAUS1688401225%217 LVLLVLBVVLLLLLLBLL346407-6131433835
12BluesNZL1688401225%256 LLVLLBLLLLLVLLLBVV359430-7134502632
13RebelsAUS1688401238%219 BLLLVLVLLBLVVLLLLL362520-15837593532
14ForceAUS1688301325%226 LLLVLVLLBLLLLVBLLL306440-13430492527
15LionsSAF1688301338%244 VLLBLLLLBLLLLLVLVL317460-14330522325
Totals120(100% of conference phase completed)3058795895764721
Super 6 Key:   Conference Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
3 x WildcardsNext highest scoring teams from any Conference                      50=Form Index (last 5 matches)

Playoffs

Final: Hamilton4 Aug 2012ChiefsNZL37  (4 tries)  

2012
Super 15
Champions

SharksSAF6  (0 tries)
  
Semi: Cape Town28 Jul 2012StormersSAF19  (1 try)  
SharksSAF26  (2 tries)
  
Semi: Hamilton27 Jul 2012ChiefsNZL20  (2 tries)  
CrusadersNZL17  (1 try)
  
Elim: Brisbane21 Jul 2012RedsAUS17  (2 tries)  
SharksSAF30  (3 tries)
  
Elim: Christchurch21 Jul 2012CrusadersNZL28  (1 try)  
BullsSAF13  (2 tries)
  

2012 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 18  Rnd 17  Rnd 16  Rnd 15  Rnd 14  Rnd 13  Rnd 12  Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1ChiefsNZL88.7239+3.0022
2SharksSAF85.7268-3.0022
3CrusadersNZL84.3538-1.8774
4HurricanesNZL84.2766+0.8210
5StormersSAF83.8912-2.7207
6RedsAUS82.2680-3.0866
7BullsSAF81.0122-0.5937
8BrumbiesAUS80.3962-1.9585
9HighlandersNZL79.9168-0.1953
10BluesNZL77.7279+1.9585
11CheetahsSAF76.3995-0.1024
12WaratahsAUS74.63910.0000
13RebelsAUS73.91620.0000
14LionsSAF73.87580.0000
15ForceAUS72.87590.0000

The calls to MySQL took 0.0219 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux