Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2013 Super Rugby Table (After Week 20)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1ChiefsNZL1688120488%267 VVLVVVBLLVVVVVBVLV4583649450388266
2BullsSAF16881204100%262 VVVLLLBVVVVBVVVVVL44833011841345263
3CrusadersNZL16881105100%278 BLLVVVLLVVVBVLVVVV44630713944305360
4BrumbiesAUS1688102475%256 VVBVVLVDVDVLBLVVVL43029513543315360
5RedsAUS1688102475%262 LVVVLVVBVDVDVLLVBV3212962531234258
6CheetahsSAF1688100662%252 LLVVVVVLVVBLVVLLVB3823582438322454
7StormersSAF168890788%282 LLVBVLLVBVLLLVVVVV3462925430181550
8SharksSAF168880862%257 VVVLVBVLLLLLVLBVLV3843057940313548
9WaratahsAUS168880875%240 BLVLLVVLBVLVVVLLVL4113714045341445
10BluesNZL1688601062%218 VVLBLLVVBLVVLLLLLL347364-1740366644
11HurricanesNZL1688601050%219 LLVVBVVLVLLVLBLLLL386457-7140494541
12RebelsAUS1688501150%253 VLLLBLLVLBLLLVVLLV382515-13344654537
13ForceAUS1688411138%251 LLLBVLLLVLLDLLVBLV267366-9926340531
14HighlandersNZL1688301325%244 LBLLLLLLLBVLLLVLVL374496-12240554529
15KingsSAF1688311225%218 VBLLLLDVLLLVBLLLLL298564-26627692024
Totals120(100% of conference phase completed)3056805795456710
Super 6 Key:   Conference Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
3 x WildcardsNext highest scoring teams from any Conference                      50=Form Index (last 5 matches)

Playoffs

Final: Hamilton3 Aug 2013ChiefsNZL27  (2 tries)  

2013
Super 15
Champions

BrumbiesAUS22  (1 try)
  
Semi: Pretoria27 Jul 2013BullsSAF23  (1 try)  
BrumbiesAUS26  (2 tries)
  
Semi: Hamilton27 Jul 2013ChiefsNZL20  (2 tries)  
CrusadersNZL19  (1 try)
  
Elim: Canberra21 Jul 2013BrumbiesAUS15  (0 tries)  
CheetahsSAF13  (2 tries)
  
Elim: Christchurch20 Jul 2013CrusadersNZL38  (4 tries)  
RedsAUS9  (0 tries)
  

2013 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 20  Rnd 19  Rnd 18  Rnd 17  Rnd 16  Rnd 15  Rnd 14  Rnd 13  Rnd 12  Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1ChiefsNZL88.6877+1.1060
2CrusadersNZL85.7033-1.7072
3BrumbiesAUS85.0056-1.1060
4StormersSAF84.7966+1.4812
5RedsAUS81.9636-1.1648
6BullsSAF81.8095-2.8993
7SharksSAF80.5956+0.2648
8CheetahsSAF79.9651-1.2510
9WaratahsAUS79.4631-1.1668
10HurricanesNZL78.29460.0000
11BluesNZL76.7682-0.4867
12RebelsAUS76.7367+0.7910
13HighlandersNZL76.0649-0.7910
14ForceAUS75.4382+1.6904
15KingsSAF74.8314-0.2648

The calls to MySQL took 0.0217 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux