Internationals Super Rugby Misc FAQs Guestbook Links

Welcome to pick & go's Super Rugby database containing match results for every game
played in the history of the Super 12, Super 14, and brand new Super 15 competition.


By default, the table below shows the current Super Rugby standings.
Alternatively select another year and/or round in the grey panel to
view the log as it was at that time.  Click on a team name to see
stats and complete Super Rugby history for that franchise.  Click on
any of the linked columns to zoom to match results with stats/fixtures.
Also check out the Champions Table & Super Rugby rankings


See the FAQ's for loads of examples and please feel free to sign the guestbook.

2018 Super Rugby Table (After Week 18)

PlaceTeam
(history)
FromConGrpPlaydHomeAwayWinDrawLossHome
Win%
ByeFormForAgnDiffTriesLet
In
BP
1
BP
2
Comp
Pnts
1CrusadersNZL1N15781302100%284 VVLLVVVBVVVVVVVBV48827821069366058
2HurricanesNZL1N15871104100%246 LVVBVVVVBVVVVLLLV45031513562395150
3ChiefsNZL1N1578100571%266 LVBVVVVLVBLVLVLVV4353449156443245
4WaratahsAUS2A157891571%275 VDLVBVVVLBLLVLVVV52640512170534244
5LionsSAF3S157880771%249 VVVLVLLVBVLLLVVLB4814235871535441
6HighlandersNZL1N157890686%240 VBVVLLBVVVLVLVVLL394408-1453533140
7JaguaresARG3S158790662%262 LLLVLVBLVVVVBVVVL399398150532038
8RebelsAUS2A158770850%244 VVVLVLBLLLLVBVVLL403418-1553545235
9SharksSAF3S157861871%244 LBDVLLVLLVBVLVLVL417432-1547562432
10BrumbiesAUS2A158760950%256 VLLVBLVLLLBLLVVVL353391-3850482430
11StormersSAF3S1688601075%139 VLLLVVLLBLVVLLLLV390423-3346560529
12BullsSAF3S158760962%244 BVLLLLVBVVLLVLLLV429464-3557602329
13RedsAUS2A1578501057%239 LVVVLBLLLVBLLLLLV341474-13342630323
14BluesNZL1N1587401112%234 LLVLBLLVLLVLLBLVL361455-9447582422
15SunwolvesJAP2A1587301238%240 LLLLLBLLLLBVVLLVL377616-23945920214
Totals113(94% of conference phase completed)2962448184137530
Super 8 Key:   3 x Conf Leaders  Guaranteed at least one home play-off match    Form Key: V=Victory, L=Loss, D=Draw, B=Bye
50=Form Index (last 5 matches)
Home WildcardNext highest scoring team from any conference (to host 4th play-off)
4 x WildcardsNext 4 highest scoring teams from any conference

The table above now contains sortable columns.
Click on one or more heading links (cycles through ascending/descending/off).

2018 Super Rugby Match Results

Rnd 18  Rnd 17  Rnd 16  Rnd 15  Rnd 14  Rnd 13  Rnd 12  Rnd 11  Rnd 10  Rnd 9  Rnd 8  Rnd 7  Rnd 6  Rnd 5  Rnd 4  Rnd 3  Rnd 2  Rnd 1  

Team Ranking Points

PositionTeam
(History)
Ranking PointsLast RPE
Movement
      This is pick & go's new Super Rugby ranking table
which shows the ranking point positions of each
team since the first Super12 match in 1996.

Each team started on 80 points and they move up
and down relative to each other using the same
points exchange system that the IRB use for
ranking Test matches.

Exchange points are doubled for semis & finals.

Change the Year/Round to view the points table
at that time or click on team name to go to full
rankings history
1CrusadersNZL93.30400.0000
2ChiefsNZL87.16610.0000
3HurricanesNZL85.96480.0000
4HighlandersNZL83.56120.0000
5LionsSAF82.9639-1.0693
6JaguaresARG82.3852-1.4749
7WaratahsAUS81.06430.0000
8SharksSAF80.2728-1.1367
9BrumbiesAUS78.38520.0000
10StormersSAF78.1790+1.1367
11BullsSAF77.5860+1.4749
12BluesNZL76.76320.0000
13RebelsAUS75.7425-1.1165
14RedsAUS73.8107+1.1165
15SunwolvesJAP72.97060.0000

The calls to MySQL took 0.0446 seconds to execute

Show Table after Round

© Lassen Creative Technologies Ltd MMV

This web page is dynamically generated by PHP which queries a MySQL database.

Powered by Red Hat Linux